Age Group Results

Abilene Education Foundation – Crawfish Crawl 5K
Age Group Results
April 09, 2016
Results By Abilene Runner’s Club
Age 0 – 18 Overall Male Winer
Name Age Time
Preston Johnston 16 18:55.2
Age 0 – 18 Overall Female Winner
Name Age Time
Reese Erfurt 8 31:37.6
Overall Male Winner
Name Age Time
Riley Wills 30 16:53.9
Overall Female Winner
Name Age Time
Lacey Alexander 31 24:40:00
Overall Master Male Winner
Name Age Time
Ken Leggett 62 24:44.3
Overall Master Female Winner
Name Age Time
Sharrie Lyon 54 32:44.1
Male 12 and under
Place Name Age Time
1 Casen Kilmer 10 28:40.7
2 Nathan Gadner 11 30:38.9
3 Keaton Kilmer 7 32:46.0
4 Alejandro Bacerra 7 35:11.7
5 Leiland Davis 8 40:27.3
6 Izak Humphreys 11 41:53.7
7 Alexander Davis 6 44:29.2
8 Evan Page 5 45:41.1
9 Haden Stahinecker 6 47:59.2
10 Aaron Shirley 6 48:33.6
11 Aiden Shirley 9 49:57.8
Female 12 and under
Place Name Age Time
1 Rylee Erfurt 8 31:37.7
2 Erika Gilbert 11 32:41.3
3 Sydney-Faith Camp 9 35:03.7
4 Summer Rektenwald 12 37:30.4
5 Isabella Bacerra 9 37:34.6
6 Talis Craff 10 40:37.4
7 Amara McGee 6 40:37.6
8 Avery Page 11 41:52.7
9 Bailey Davis 12 42:05.0
10 Blake Ware 8 45:55.5
11 Karleigh Hertel 10 47:43.0
Male 13 to 18
Place Name Age Time
1 Jaret Jaklewicz 16 24:12.0
2 Caleb Rektenwald 15 28:55.6
Male 19 to 29
Place Name Age Time
1 Ross Oates 29 22:50.6
2 Edward Cruz 26 27:26.3
3 Blake Millican 24 28:25.5
4 Steven Hamlett 27 30:48.8
5 Kyle Haley 25 53:58.4
Female 19 to 29
Place Name Age Time
1 Adrianne Ong 23 26:08.7
2 Lauren Renner 23 27:50.6
3 Bri Nevejas 23 28:54.1
4 Tiffany Woodard 28 29:35.4
5 Jesenia Navejas 19 29:38.9
6 Ashley West 26 30:09.4
7 Shelbi Hamlett 22 30:51.9
8 Anna Cooke 23 31:00.4
9 Tiffany Poplaski 26 31:50.4
10 Emily Berry 25 31:56.1
11 Rachel Baldino 23 32:37.9
12 Kasey House 25 33:12.8
13 Lorena Wedeking 25 33:27.9
14 Sarah Holland 23 33:49.4
15 Shayna Duke 26 34:20.6
16 Kimberly Wright 28 34:50.9
17 Hanna Burke 28 34:51.2
18 Geraldine Wills 28 35:12.3
19 Emerald Cassidy 28 35:18.1
20 Lavern Irvin 27 36:13.4
21 Katie Millican 27 39:57.2
22 Meagan Clawson 24 40:19.3
23 Kimberly Green 24 41:19.5
24 Tiffany Hibbard 29 41:53.9
25 Amanda Sherwood 23 45:49.0
26 Amber McAllister 25 47:43.0
27 Nelda Johnson 26 47:43.7
28 Rhonda Cox 25 49:36.2
29 Haley Wilkerson 26 49:39.8
30 Courtney Shirley 29 49:57.1
31 Megan Presscott 23 50:39.0
32 Joannah Hargrove 21 50:39.2
33 Crystal Traweek 27 51:31.5
34 Mandy Joiner 29 51:57.0
35 Nicole Minyard 24 53:59.0
36 Erin Davis 27 55:04.7
Male 30 to 39
Place Name Age Time
1 William Edwards 35 23:35.6
2 Heath Wright 32 24:39.1
3 Felipe Bacerra 34 27:12.0
4 Joel Wood 30 27:36.6
5 Mark Bullock 36 27:37.6
6 Michael Ingram 33 27:59.9
7 Donrell Jordon 32 31:38.5
8 Scott Kilmer 35 32:46.4
9 Kyle Martin 36 33:06.0
10 Bobby Burke 30 33:30.1
11 Stephen Rektenwals 38 37:30.5
12 Brandon McAuliffe 32 39:09.9
13 Bryan Camp 39 40:08.0
14 Randy Page 38 42:00.5
15 JOHN-MICHAEL Leggett 32 42:03.2
16 Eloy Beltran 39 44:51.6
17 Guy Shirley 30 48:33.0
Female 30 to 39
Place Name Age Time
1 Angie Cardenas 35 25:48:00
2 Maricela Cruz 36 27:27.5
3 Gretchen Bullock 36 27:35.2
4 Josie Rektenwald 39 28:56.3
5 Chasidy Tomlin 34 29:33.3
6 Nicole Loomis 33 30:45.8
7 Amanda Fox 32 31:05.3
8 Julia Sonen 32 31:42.2
9 Sherri Denton 38 31:56.1
10 Maria Navejas 31 32:17.6
11 Gabriela LaBrenz 30 32:28.4
12 Kristy Taylor 33 32:56.5
13 Renee Maness 39 33:52.3
14 Erin Clift 32 34:21.4
15 Joni McKinnon 39 34:24.3
16 Lisa Camp 38 35:04.9
17 Cheryl Steck 33 35:17.3
18 Wendy Kilmer 36 35:45.7
19 Stacie Strait 33 36:22.5
20 Ashley Bacerra 33 37:42.7
21 Marie Martinez 33 38:37.3
22 Lauren Templeton 32 39:43.2
23 Kate Schuessler 33 39:43.4
24 Candace Driskill 35 42:08.8
25 Amy Leggett 35 42:21.6
26 Hilary Erfurt 32 42:31.2
27 Mandy Page 34 45:42.2
28 Brittany Gates 30 49:36.8
29 Jennifer Copeland 35 49:40.5
30 Yolanda Hertel 33 51:53.2
31 Loree Rose 37 51:56.8
32 Darla Smith 36 55:05.7
Male 40 to 49
Place Name Age Time
1 Bao Nguyen 41 23:18.1
2 Paul Juarez 48 27:44.7
3 Brian Briggs 41 29:54.8
4 Christopher Jaurez 44 41:02.9
5 Stephen Davis 45 44:29.3
6 Jeremy Stahinecker 41 47:59.4
Female 40 to 49
Place Name Age Time
1 Lisa Lester 42 27:35.4
2 Margot Deleon 49 27:52.6
3 Melissa West 48 28:27.8
4 Gwen Marentez 41 28:50.6
5 Elena Nevajas 48 30:58.6
6 Tera Gibson 43 31:14.5
7 Melissa Benoit 49 32:28.2
8 Carrie Briggs 43 34:00.0
9 Melisa Perez 42 35:19.4
10 Lisa Hoisinger 48 36:00.4
11 Kerri Kirby 47 37:13.8
12 Shelly Childress 43 37:54.4
13 Madelaine Mansker 44 40:23.7
14 Lovenia Davis 45 44:30.7
15 Mona Wiengart 45 44:47.5
16 Lynette Record 44 44:51.8
17 Stacey McGee 46 46:42.4
18 Amy Fulcher 43 47:35.8
19 Rose Soliz 44 49:10.5
20 Nell Hedge 45 50:30.9
21 Carla Ritter 46 51:35.5
22 Wendy Morgan 40 52:15.9
23 Robyn Wertheim 48 53:35.6
24 Brandi Collins 42 55:05.7
Male 50 and over
Place Name Age Time
1 Greg Jaklewicz 57 27:36.4
2 Howard Pope 70 29:38.8
3 Robert Tucker 55 32:25.3
4 Douglas Casas 62 46:02.3
5 Dave Hedge 52 50:31.4
6 Richard Winegeart 50 53:58.2
Female 50 and over
Place Name Age Time
1 Cindy Hothan 55 33:21.7
2 Dalia Rodriguez 52 33:48.7
3 Tamyra Duke 57 34:21.1
4 Terry Widner 52 35:19.3
5 Donna South 71 35:57.0
6 Kimberly McCarty 51 38:06.7
7 Wilma Lewis 61 41:47.8
8 Vickie Goode 56 43:14.9
9 Carla Thorton 50 43:38.2
10 Sheri McAuliffe 56 43:42.8
11 Sharon Haley 50 44:47.7
12 Sue Thomesen 68 45:54.8
13 Barbara Stafford 69 46:42.8
14 Rose Casas 60 47:45.3
15 Donna Moore 57 47:53.0
16 Darlene Davis 66 49:11.2
17 Susan King 63 53:13.2
18 Tammara Lackey 54 55:06.3